Privacy Policy
The terms “We” / “Us” / “Our”/”Company” individually and collectively refer to www.techcommerce.in owned by Pine Digital and the terms “You” /”Your” / “Yourself” refer to the users.
This Privacy Policy is an electronic record in the form of an electronic contract formed under the information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules made thereunder and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic documents / records in various statutes as amended by the information Technology Act, 2000.
This Privacy Policy does not require any physical, electronic or digital signature.
This Privacy Policy is a legally binding document between you and Pine Digital (www.techcommerce.in) (both terms defined below).
The terms of this Privacy Policy will be effective upon your acceptance of the same (directly or indirectly in electronic form, by clicking on the I accept tab or by use of the website or by other means) and will govern the relationship between you and www.techcommerce.in for your use of the website “Website” (defined below).


This document is published and shall be construed in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology (reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data of information) rules, 2011 under Information Technology Act, 2000; that require publishing of the Privacy Policy for collection, use, storage and transfer of sensitive personal data or information.
Please read this Privacy Policy carefully by using the Website, you indicate that you understand, agree and consent to this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not use this Website. By providing us your Information or by making use of the facilities provided by the Website, you hereby consent to the collection, storage, processing and transfer of any or all of Your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information by us as specified under this Privacy Policy. You further agree that such collection, use, storage and transfer of Your Information shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to you or any other person.

USER INFORMATION: To avail certain services on our Websites, users are required to provide certain information for the registration process namely: – a) your name, b) email address, c) sex, d) age, e) PIN code, f) credit card or debit card details g) password etc., and / or your occupation, interests, and the like. The Information as supplied by the users enables us to improve our sites and provide you the most user-friendly experience. All required information is service dependent and we may use the above said user information to, maintain, protect, and improve its services (including advertising services) and for developing new services. Such information will not be considered as sensitive if it is freely available and accessible in the public domain or is furnished under the Right to Information Act, 2005 or any other law for the time being in force.


COOKIES: To improve the responsiveness of the sites for our users, we may use “cookies”, or similar electronic tools to collect information to assign each visitor a unique, random number as a User Identification (User ID) to understand the user’s individual interests using the Identified Computer. Unless you voluntarily identify yourself (through registration, for example), we will have no way of knowing who you are, even if we assign a cookie to your computer. The only personal information a cookie can contain is information you supply (an example of this is when you ask for our Personalised Horoscope). A cookie cannot read data off your hard drive. Our advertisers may also assign their own cookies to your browser (if you click on their ads), a process that we do not control. Our web servers automatically collect limited information about your computer’s connection to the Internet, including your IP address, when you visit our site. (Your IP address is a number that lets computers attached to the Internet know where to send you data — such as the web pages you view.) Your IP address does not identify you personally. We use this information to deliver our web pages to you upon request, to tailor our site to the interests of our users, to measure traffic within our site and let advertisers know the geographic locations from where our visitors come.

LINKS TO THE OTHER SITES: Our policy discloses the privacy practices for our own web site only. Our site provides links to other websites also that are beyond our control. We shall in no way be responsible in way for your use of such sites.


INFORMATION SHARING: We shares the sensitive personal information to any third party without obtaining the prior consent of the user in the following limited circumstances:


(a) When it is requested or required by law or by any court or governmental agency or authority to disclose, for the purpose of verification of identity, or for the prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, or for prosecution and punishment of offences. These disclosures are made in good faith and belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary for enforcing these Terms; for complying with the applicable laws and regulations.


(b) We proposes to share such information within its group companies and officers and employees of such group companies for the purpose of processing personal information on its behalf. We also ensure that these recipients of such information agree to process such information based on our instructions and in compliance with this Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.


INFORMATION SECURITY: We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data. These include internal reviews of our data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where we store personal data.All information gathered on our Website is securely stored within our controlled database. The database is stored on servers secured behind a firewall; access to the servers is password-protected and is strictly limited. However, as effective as our security measures are, no security system is impenetrable. We cannot guarantee the security of our database, nor can we guarantee that information you supply will not be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the Internet. And, of course, any information you include in a posting to the discussion areas is available to anyone with Internet access.However the internet is an ever evolving medium. We may change our Privacy Policy from time to time to incorporate necessary future changes. Of course, our use of any information we gather will always be consistent with the policy under which the information was collected, regardless of what the new policy may be.


Grievance Redressal Redressal Mechanism: Any complaints, abuse or concerns with regards to content and or comment or breach of these terms shall be immediately informed to the designated Grievance Officer as mentioned below via in writing or through email signed with the electronic signature to.


Pine Digital, #188, DSIDC Complex, Okhla Industrial Area, Phase 1, New Delhi - 110020
Email: info@techcommerce.in
Ph: +91 9312631617

Shipping Policy

Mainly across India, even covering small villages, towns, districts & major cities.
Usually Takes 2 Days to deliver in Major Cities, 3 Days to Districts, 4-6 Days to Small Backward areas especially of North East States.
In case of cancellation, refunds will be initiated according to the Cancellation Policy.
Please allow 1-2 business days for your order to be dispatched and it will take about 3-4 additional days for it to reach you depending on your proximity to our dispatch location.
Normally for orders placed before 1 PM on a business day, we aim to ship the same day, provided that the card security checks are complete, payment is received and the stock availability is confirmed.
During busy times, such as holiday periods, there can be processing and shipping delays.
The orders cannot be shipped to PO boxes or military addresses, and rural domestic addresses require one or more additional days to deliver.
You will be notified by us the product is recently marked as “Out of Stock“, then it’s completely on the user to request for Refunds or Wait till the items get available.
In case the customer chooses India Post as Shipping Option:
We are not sure about the time of delivery.
We are not liable for any kind of damage while in Transit.
We are not liable for it’s Tracking as India Post doesn’t provide Live status updates for the shipments.
In other words, the customer will choose India Post as the Shipping option at Own Risk.

Note: We have all the rights to ship the multiple orders from the same customer if any of the orders are yet to be shipped.
Techcommerce Team is committed to assure you about best quality services.

Return Policy

Now with our easy returns policy, returning a product is very convenient. However, there are certain products specified as 'Non-Returnable" on the Website in the Product description, for which we do not a offer return / replacement. Please refer to the eligibility for return / replacement if you have received a product which is -Damaged, Defective, or Not as Described' and you wish to return the product, you have 7 days (48 hours for damaged and defective) to raise a return request.
Once we have received your request. one of our Customer Service Executive will get in touch with you to further understand the issue and will process the request for either replacement / refund (as per the situation).
Ideally in replacement. You have to send the product which is "Damaged. Defective, or Not as described {Customer not liking)" from your place in an unused/undamaged candition with all tags. bills and original packaging intact. We provide replacement of the product once we have received the product which was either "Darnaged, Defective, or Not as Described (Customer not liking)" and we have dune the quality check on the same (for damaged and defective items).

Replacement is subject to availability of the product If the product is out of stock you will either receive a 'Refund" of the product amount paid while purchasing.
We also have a facility of refund if we are not able to provide a replacement /exchange of the product ordered in case  of if the product delivered is 'Damaged, Defective". Refund facility will not be applicable in case of product disliked by the customer.

All items to be returned or exchanged must be unused and in their original condition with all original tags and packaging intact, they should be in a resaleable state. Although we will try our level best to assure you a hassle free return, there are certain exceptions where it will be difficult to support returns as mentioned below,
  • If the return request is made after the specified time frame. ( after 7 days)
  • Anything missing from the package like the price tag, accessories. labels, original packing, etc.
  • Product is damaged due to misuse, physical damage or any other damage done by human error etc. 

Refund Policy

Ideally, we would not like our valuable customers to  leave unhappy or unsatisfied but even if after all our efforts, a customer is willing to have a refund for his / her order, we do have a facility of refund as per the refund policy described as below;
  • We provide a refund to the customer if we are not able to provide a replacement/exchange of the product in case the product delivered is 'Damaged, Defective, Dislike.
  • Once we get a refund request from your end, we process your refund as per the mode of payment you selected while placing your order which is described below.

Prepaid Order {Credit Card/Debit Card/Net Banking)

In this, the order amount will be remitted back to your card or net-banking account. The process for initiating this takes 1-2 business days however it may take approximately 5-7 business days to get the amount actually reflect in your card / net-banking account.


Cash On Delivery Order
⦁If you have placed an order using cash on delivery mode and had requested a refund:
⦁We take your bank account details along with a copy of cancelled cheque and we do a bank transfer. In this the money will get credited in your account within 5-7 working days.
Added to cart
- There was an error adding to cart. Please try again.
Quantity updated
- An error occurred. Please try again later.
Deleted from cart
- Can't delete this product from the cart at the moment. Please try again later.