Fiber Patch Cord 9/125 Jumper Cable 3 Meters 15 ft (FC/UPC - FC/UPC)
Fiber Patch Cord 9/125 Jumper Cable 3 Meters 15 ft (FC/UPC - FC/UPC)
Fiber Patch Cord 9/125 Jumper Cable 3 Meters 15 ft (FC/UPC - FC/UPC)
Fiber Patch Cord 9/125 Jumper Cable 3 Meters 15 ft (FC/UPC - FC/UPC)

Fiber Patch Cord 9/125 Jumper Cable 3 Meters (FC/UPC - FC/UPC)

Non-returnable
Rs.130.00 Rs.599.00

Choose Quantity

Add to Cart. . .
Product Details


FC/UPC-FC/UPC Simplex OS2 9/125 SMF Fiber Patch Cable


Item Specifications:

Connector

FC to FC

PolishUPC to UPC
Fiber ModeOS2 9/125μm SMJacket OD2.0mm; 3.0mm
Fiber typeSimplexWavelength 

1310/1550nm

Cable Length1m-30mJacket ColorYellow
Cable JacketPVCRepeatability

<=0.1dB

Insertion Loss<=0.3dBDurability<=0.2dB(1000 Times mating)
Return Loss>=50dBOperate Temperature-40~75°C 

Features:

Ø Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
Ø Good Durability
Ø Good exchangeability
Ø High temperature stability

Ø Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE

Ø compact design

Ø IEC,JIS,TELCORDIA-326 compliance


Applications:
Ø CATV / Metro
Ø Active device termination
Ø Telecommunication networks
Ø Local Area Networks (LANs)
Ø Data processing networks
Ø Test equipment
Ø Premise installations

Ø Wide Area Networks (WANs)


Specifications:
Ø Insertion Loss: Typical≦ 0.2dB, Maximum≦0.3dB
Ø Return Loss :≧50dB (PC/UPC); ≧65dB (APC)
Ø Repeatability: ≦0.1
Ø Durability ≦0.2dB typical change, 1000 matings
Ø Interchangeability: ≦0.2dB
Ø Tensile Strength : >10kg

Ø Operating Temperature: -40 ~ 85℃


Description:
Ø  The 9/125

Ø  ETU 


Added to cart
- There was an error adding to cart. Please try again.
Quantity updated
- An error occurred. Please try again later.
Deleted from cart
- Can't delete this product from the cart at the moment. Please try again later.