Skip to product information
1 of 6

Techcommerce.in

Gigabit Ethernet Switch 10/100/1000 Base-T to 1000Base-X

Gigabit Ethernet Switch 10/100/1000 Base-T to 1000Base-X

Regular price Rs. 2,700.00
Regular price Rs. 7,500.00 Sale price Rs. 2,700.00
Sale Sold out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
Device

Product Specifications

 Ethernet media converter designed to convert 10/100/1000BASE-T copper to 1000BASE-X fiber optic. This SFP media converter is engineered with a high-performance switch architecture capable of providing wire-speed throughput as high as 1Gbps. The media converter is suited for remotely deployed edge devices such as IP cameras, access control, VoIP, and wireless access points.

This fiber media converter provides 4x 10/100/1000BASE-T copper RJ45 port and 1x open SFP slot. It allows you to choose the MSA-compliant pluggable 1G SFP transceiver optics that best meet your fiber connection needs. You may select a wide range of SFP transceivers from multimode SFP, Singlemode SFP, CWDM SFP, BiDi SFP that suits all your fiber cabling systems. This 4-port SFP media converter offers a flexible and cost-effective way to extend the distance of an existing copper network, the life of non-fiber-based equipment, or the distance between two devices, allowing you to maximize the usage and performance of legacy equipment.

Materials

Shipping & Returns

Dimensions

Care Instructions

View full details
  • Free Shipping

    Pair text with an image to focus on your chosen product, collection, or blog post. Add details on availability, style, or even provide a review.

  • Hassle-Free Exchanges

    Pair text with an image to focus on your chosen product, collection, or blog post. Add details on availability, style, or even provide a review.